desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson15:0015:00
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson16:0016:00
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson17:0017:00
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..