desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern09:591PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson09:5909:59
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson11:0011:00
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern09:591PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..