desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:58ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:5816:58
Brierfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:31PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson17:3117:31
Colne17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson18:0018:01
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson19:0019:01
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:58ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:5816:58
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:31PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson17:3117:31
Colne17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:01
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:01
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..