desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson14:0014:00
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson15:0015:00
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Thu 2019-06-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..