hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:331ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:3320:33
Brierfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson21:1721:17
Colne21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3621:36
Brierfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson23:0423:04
Colne23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern05:341ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:3405:34
Brierfield05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:071PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson06:0706:07
Colne06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:3320:33
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson21:1721:17
Colne21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3621:36
Preston22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson23:0423:04
Colne23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern05:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:3405:34
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson06:0706:07
Colne06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us