desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern09:13BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Blackburn08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Nelson09:1309:13
Colne09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:5609:56
Brierfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:13BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Blackburn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Nelson10:1310:13
Colne10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:5610:56
Brierfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:13BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Blackburn10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Nelson11:1311:13
Colne11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:5611:56
Brierfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern09:13BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Blackburn08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:1309:13
Colne09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:5609:56
Blackburn10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:13BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Blackburn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson10:1310:13
Colne10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:5610:56
Blackburn11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:13BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Blackburn10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:1311:13
Colne11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:56ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2018-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:5611:56
Blackburn12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..