desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:141ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson08:0008:01
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson09:0009:01
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson10:0010:01
Colne10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:141ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson10:0010:01
Colne10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..