desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson19:0019:01
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson20:0020:01
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson21:0021:01
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:311ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:01
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:01
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:01
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:311ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2019-02-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..