desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern05:591PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson08:0008:00
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson09:0009:00
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern05:591PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..