desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Northern23:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Northern00:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:271ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Preston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Northern23:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2020-11-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Northern00:011PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27
Preston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-11-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2020-11-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sat 2020-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..