desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail18:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange18:0218:02
Eskbank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:18Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Newtongrange18:1818:18
Gorebridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange18:3218:32
Eskbank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange18:5018:50
Gorebridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange19:0419:04
Eskbank19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange19:1719:17
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail18:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:18Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1818:18
Tweedbank18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:3218:32
Edinburgh18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:5018:50
Tweedbank19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0419:04
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-12-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17
Tweedbank19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..