desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail05:53TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange05:5305:53
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:12EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange06:1106:12
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange06:3106:31
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange06:4406:44
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange07:0107:01
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to South Gyle (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Aberdour (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Burntisland (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:14EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange07:1407:14
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail05:53TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:14EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..