desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange13:4713:47
Gorebridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange14:0114:01
Eskbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange14:4714:47
Gorebridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange15:0315:03
Eskbank15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange15:4615:46
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange16:0216:02
Eskbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4713:47
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:0114:01
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:4714:47
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:0315:03
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0216:02
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..