desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange22:1622:16
Eskbank22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:2322:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange22:3522:35
Gorebridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange23:2023:20
Eskbank23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:33EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange23:3323:33
Gorebridge23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:22TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange06:2206:22
Eskbank06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange06:3506:35
Gorebridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:1622:16
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:3522:35
Tweedbank23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:2023:20
Edinburgh23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:33EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:3323:33
Tweedbank00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:22TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:2206:22
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..