desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail22:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange22:1522:15
Gorebridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange23:0223:02
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange23:1923:19
Gorebridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange00:0100:01
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange00:1700:17
Gorebridge00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange06:3106:31
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail22:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1923:19
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1700:17
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..