desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail08:30TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange08:3008:30
Eskbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Haymarket (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to South Gyle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange08:4608:46
Gorebridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange09:0109:01
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange09:1709:17
Gorebridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange09:3109:31
Eskbank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange09:4609:46
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail08:30TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3008:30
South Gyle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to South Gyle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:1709:17
Tweedbank09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:3109:31
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..