desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:09LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle06:0806:09
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle06:2906:30
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:27NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle07:2607:27
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ruskington (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spalding (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:08LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..