desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains11:07LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle11:0511:07
Nottingham11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle11:5111:53
Collingham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:07LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:0512:07
Nottingham12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle12:5112:53
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle13:0413:05
Nottingham13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:52LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle13:5113:52
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains11:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:07
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:2211:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:53
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:0512:07
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:2212:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0413:05
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..