desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:0415:04
Nottingham15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle15:5815:58
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle16:39
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peartree (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle17:0017:01
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle18:0018:03
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle18:0618:07
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0415:04
Leicester16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5815:58
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:0018:03
Lincoln18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..