desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains13:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle13:2913:29
Lowdham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:54NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5313:54
Collingham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:54LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle14:5314:54
Rolleston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:13NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:1015:13
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5015:50
Lowdham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:56NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5315:56
Collingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains13:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:2913:29
Nottingham13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:53NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle13:5313:54
Lincoln14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:5314:54
Nottingham15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle15:1015:13
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle15:5315:56
Lincoln16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..