desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:47Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle12:47
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle12:5112:53
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle13:0313:05
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle13:47
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:52LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle13:5113:52
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:07LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle14:0514:07
Nottingham14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:2212:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:20MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:17MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..