desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains15:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5215:53
Lowdham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5916:01
Collingham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln16:2416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle16:5116:52
Collingham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Rolleston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle18:0218:03
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:08LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle18:0618:08
Lowdham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains15:52LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5215:53
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle15:5916:01
Cleethorpes17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:52
Lincoln17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0218:03
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:08
Nottingham18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..