desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains16:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle16:0216:02
Collingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle16:0416:05
Lowdham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:38Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle16:38
Rolleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peartree (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle17:0117:01
Collingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle17:0617:06
Nottingham17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle17:38
Rolleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains16:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle16:0216:02
Lincoln16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:0416:05
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle16:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0117:01
Grimsby Town18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0617:06
Leicester18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:28CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...