desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:43Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle18:43
Rolleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle19:0219:02
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Nottingham19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle19:45
Fiskerton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:01Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle20:0020:01
Nottingham20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:00LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle20:5921:00
Collingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:24CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0219:02
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:24CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0020:01
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:59LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5921:00
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..