desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains15:40Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle15:40
Rolleston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Thu 2020-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle15:5115:53
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle16:0516:07
Nottingham16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle16:5116:53
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ruskington (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle17:0417:04
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle17:39
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains15:29MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:2115:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:07
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:04
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..