desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains15:47Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle15:47
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle15:5115:53
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle16:0516:08
Nottingham16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle16:39
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle16:5116:53
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ruskington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains15:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:2115:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:08
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:17MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53
Sleaford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:25MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:4116:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..