desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:38Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle09:38
Rolleston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle09:4909:51
Collingham10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:07LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle10:0510:07
Nottingham10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle10:47
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle10:5110:51
Collingham11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle11:0411:04
Fiskerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham11:3111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:49LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:1109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:4909:51
Lincoln10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0510:07
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:3909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:1410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51
Lincoln11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Duffield
Derby10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:3910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..