desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Camp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU12 5QA
Advertisement

North Camp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway18:20Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp18:2018:20
Ash18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Ash
Guildford18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Dorking West18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
North Camp18:3218:32
Farnborough North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:51Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp18:5118:51
Ash18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Ash
Guildford19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Chilworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Chilworth
Gomshall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Gatwick Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
North Camp18:5718:58
Farnborough North19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:18Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp19:1819:18
Guildford19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Dorking West19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Betchworth
Reigate20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
North Camp19:3119:32
Blackwater19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Wokingham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway18:20Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:2018:20
Gatwick Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3218:32
Reading 4/5/619:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:51Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:5118:51
Gatwick Airport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:57Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Chilworth
Guildford18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:5718:58
Reading 4/5/619:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:18Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp19:1819:18
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:31Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
North Camp19:3119:32
Reading 4/5/620:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...