desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Camp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU12 5QA
Advertisement

North Camp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp09:1909:19
Guildford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Chilworth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:32RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Redhill08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
North Camp09:3209:32
Blackwater09:3809:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Wokingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp09:5209:52
Ash09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Ash
Guildford10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:59Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Gatwick Airport09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
North Camp09:5809:59
Farnborough North10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Reading 4/5/609:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
North Camp10:1910:19
Guildford10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Betchworth
Reigate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reigate
Redhill11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:41Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp departures
Gatwick Airport09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
North Camp10:4010:41
Blackwater10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Tue 2024-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Blackwater
Wokingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp09:1909:19
Gatwick Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:32RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Redhill08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
North Camp09:3209:32
Reading 4/5/610:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:5209:52
Gatwick Airport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:58Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Ash
North Camp09:5809:59
Reading 4/5/610:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp10:1910:19
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Camp arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:2110:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp arrivals from Guildford
North Camp10:4010:41
Reading 4/5/611:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Camp departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...