desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern12:3911NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle12:39
Metrocentre12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:403London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle12:3612:40
Morpeth12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:407HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle12:3812:40
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:414AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Aberdeen
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:431NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle12:43
Durham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:504EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:4712:50
Stevenage15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry12:374AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:387HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:474EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle12:4712:50
London Kings Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:522London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5212:54
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:545CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5412:57
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Tue 2022-10-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:553InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:58
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..