desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry08:406EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle08:3608:40
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:407NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle08:40
Heworth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Horden09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Horden
Hartlepool09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:424London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle08:3908:42
Morpeth08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:443NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle08:44
Chester-Le-Street08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chester-Le-Street
Durham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:472LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
Newcastle08:3408:47
Morpeth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:564NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle08:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry08:366EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3608:40
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
08:394London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stevenage
Newcastle08:3908:42
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:391CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Carlisle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5408:59
Morpeth09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:553EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle08:5508:58
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:557MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..