desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newcastle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:372PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
Newcastle15:3015:37
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:405NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle15:40
Metrocentre15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Hexham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:417HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:424Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newcastle15:3715:42
Durham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York16:3916:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:483London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle15:3915:48
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:522London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle15:4915:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:302PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:374Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:42
Plymouth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:393London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:3915:48
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:397HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2019-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:4512Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:492London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
York14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle15:4915:52
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..