desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newcastle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry17:3212NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle17:32
Chester-Le-Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Sheffield19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Banbury
Oxford21:3921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Oxford (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Oxford
Reading22:1422:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Winchester (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:372PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
Newcastle17:3117:37
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:417HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle17:3617:41
Heworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:426Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newcastle17:3417:42
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gloucester (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:474London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle17:3917:47
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:522London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle17:5017:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stirling (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry17:312PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:346Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3417:42
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:367HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3617:41
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast17:394London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3917:47
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:433Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Southampton Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby15:0415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:502London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
York16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle17:5017:52
Stirling20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stirling (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..