desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Coast16:422London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle16:3916:42
Morpeth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:437HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle16:4116:43
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:557NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Newcastle16:5216:55
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast16:562London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle16:5116:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:594EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:5516:59
Darlington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2018-05-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
London Kings Cross19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:101NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle17:10
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Coast16:392London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42
Edinburgh18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:417HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast16:512London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:56
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:527NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:548MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Metrocentre16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast16:554EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:5516:59
London Kings Cross19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..