desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express09:109NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle09:10
Durham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Huddersfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manchester Victoria
Liverpool Lime Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:154NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle09:15
Manors09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manors
Cramlington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle09:24
Metrocentre09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast09:293Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newcastle09:2709:29
Durham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:305HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle09:2909:30
Heworth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:352Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newcastle09:2809:35
Alnmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Motherwell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:032SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:149Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:147MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Morpeth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast09:273Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle09:2709:29
London Kings Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:282Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York08:2308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:2809:35
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:295HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:2909:30
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us