desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:2311NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle12:23
Dunston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:274EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:2412:27
Durham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:393London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle12:3612:39
Morpeth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:407NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle12:40
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:424AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Aberdeen
Newcastle12:3812:42
Durham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:441NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle12:44
Durham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
First TransPennine Express12:101Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:3109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:163MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Morpeth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:244EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:2412:27
London Kings Cross15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:325PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:363London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3612:39
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:384AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..