desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail11:16East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from East Kilbride
New Cumnock11:1611:16
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock12:3012:30
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock14:2714:27
Auchinleck14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5214:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:16Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:5910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2714:27
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..