desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail21:18DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock21:1721:18
Auchinleck21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:52KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Kilmarnock23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
New Cumnock23:5123:52
Kirkconnel00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan01:3501:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green01:4601:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:49DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock05:4805:49
Auchinleck06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:53DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock05:5305:53
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock08:1908:19
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail21:17DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:1721:18
Glasgow Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:51KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Kilmarnock23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:5123:52
Carlisle02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:48DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:4805:49
Kilmarnock06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:53DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..