desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:181CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock19:1819:18
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock20:2020:20
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail14:301CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:162Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:301CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Auchinleck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:181CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18
Glasgow Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-04-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:2020:20
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail14:301CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:162Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1616:16
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:301CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2020-04-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..