desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:13DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock17:1217:13
Auchinleck17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:57KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Kilmarnock17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
New Cumnock17:5617:57
Kirkconnel18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:24KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Kilmarnock18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
New Cumnock19:2319:24
Kirkconnel19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:04DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock20:0320:04
Auchinleck20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:54KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Kilmarnock20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
New Cumnock20:5320:54
Kirkconnel21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:12DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock17:1217:13
Kilmarnock18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:56KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Kilmarnock17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:5617:57
Dumfries19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:23KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Kilmarnock18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock19:2319:24
Dumfries20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:03DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:0320:04
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:53KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Kilmarnock20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:5320:54
Dumfries22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..