desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail14:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock14:3114:31
Auchinleck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Auchinleck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock23:1423:14
Kirkconnel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail05:53DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock05:5305:53
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock06:2606:26
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail14:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:3114:31
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1616:16
Carlisle17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-03-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail05:53DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..