desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock14:2814:28
Auchinleck14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:28CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock16:2716:28
Auchinleck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock17:1717:17
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Wetheral (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Bardon Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2814:28
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:28
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1717:17
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Carlisle20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..