desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
ScotRail07:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock07:2707:27
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock08:2008:20
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock10:1810:18
Kirkconnel10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock11:2111:21
Auchinleck11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:4511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:202Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock14:2014:20
Kirkconnel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock15:3315:33
Auchinleck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
ScotRail07:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20
Carlisle09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:1810:18
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2111:21
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:202Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2014:20
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2022-06-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4814:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-06-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..