desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Clee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AE
Advertisement

New Clee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern10:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee10:3910:39
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee12:3912:39
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee14:3914:39
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern10:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..