desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Clee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AE
Advertisement

New Clee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:13CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee07:5907:59
Cleethorpes08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee10:4410:44
Cleethorpes10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5910:59
Grimsby Docks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee12:4412:44
Cleethorpes12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:13CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13
Barton-On-Humber07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59
Cleethorpes08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59
Barton-On-Humber09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4410:44
Cleethorpes10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5910:59
Barton-On-Humber11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Mon 2021-12-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:4412:44
Cleethorpes12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..