desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway15:502BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury15:5015:50
Thatcham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading16:1216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:553NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury15:55
Newbury Racecourse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:111London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury16:0716:11
Kintbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:483NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury16:48
Thatcham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:532TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Newbury16:5116:53
Reading17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:022BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury17:0217:02
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway15:413ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:502BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury15:5015:50
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:071London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0716:11
Bedwyn16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:313ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:512TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury16:5116:53
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:022BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:02
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us