desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Great Western Railway13:272Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newbury13:2613:27
Reading13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:551London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury13:5413:55
Kintbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:002BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury13:5914:00
Thatcham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:123NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury14:12
Newbury Racecourse14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:551London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury14:5414:55
Kintbury15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2021-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:002BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury14:5915:00
Thatcham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2021-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2021-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2021-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2021-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Great Western Railway13:262Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury13:2613:27
London Paddington14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury13:5413:55
Bedwyn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:592BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury13:5914:00
London Paddington14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:363ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:541London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:5414:55
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..