desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway05:281ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2805:28
Kintbury05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-04-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-04-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury06:1306:24
Kintbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:262BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury06:1806:26
Newbury Racecourse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:102FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Frome
Newbury07:0807:10
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:222BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury07:1707:22
Newbury Racecourse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway05:281ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2805:28
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-04-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:131ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury06:1306:24
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:182BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:26
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:082FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..