desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway19:532ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4119:53
Kintbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-07-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:172BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury20:1720:17
Newbury Racecourse20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:511ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4020:51
Kintbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:582PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Plymouth18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Plymouth
Newbury20:5720:58
Reading21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:102BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury21:1021:10
Newbury Racecourse21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway20:172BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:1720:17
Reading20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:401ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:51
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:572PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Plymouth18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury20:5720:58
London Paddington21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:102BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:1021:10
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..