desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:091ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury06:0906:09
Kintbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:252BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury06:2506:25
Newbury Racecourse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:581NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury06:58
Thatcham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:002NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury07:00
Kintbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:103NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury07:10
Newbury Racecourse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:052NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury08:05
Kintbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:091ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:0906:09
Bedwyn06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:252BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2506:25
Reading06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:401ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:522BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:553ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:403ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...