desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great Western Railway08:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury08:5808:58
Thatcham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:001ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury09:0009:00
Kintbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:232NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury09:23
Thatcham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:323NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury09:32
Newbury Racecourse09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury09:5809:58
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury10:0010:01
Kintbury10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great Western Railway08:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:5808:58
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:001ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:0009:00
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:082London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:3108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:403ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:5809:58
London Paddington10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:0010:01
Bedwyn10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..