desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway17:181London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:1717:18
Hungerford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Pewsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:222Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newbury17:2217:22
Reading17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:231ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:2217:23
Kintbury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:592BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury17:5817:59
Thatcham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:021London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:5518:02
Kintbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:043NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury18:04
Newbury Racecourse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway17:171London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:222Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury17:2217:22
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:221ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:2217:23
Bedwyn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:551London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:5518:02
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5817:59
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..