desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway16:061ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury16:0516:06
Kintbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:362Newton AbbotLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newton Abbot14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Newbury16:3616:36
Reading16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:481London PaddingtonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury16:4716:48
Westbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:532BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury16:5216:53
Thatcham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:453NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury17:45
Newbury Racecourse17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:061ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:0518:06
Kintbury18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway16:051ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0516:06
Bedwyn16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:362Newton AbbotLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Newton Abbot14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury16:3616:36
London Paddington17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:471London PaddingtonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury16:4716:48
Newton Abbot18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:522BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury16:5216:53
Reading17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:153ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:051ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0518:06
Bedwyn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..