desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway12:481London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury12:4712:48
Taunton13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Par
St Austell16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to St Austell
Truro16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Truro
Redruth17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Redruth
Camborne17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Camborne (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Camborne
St Erth17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Erth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to St Erth
Penzance17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:592PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Penzance08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Penzance
Newbury12:5812:59
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:102BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury13:1013:10
Thatcham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Slough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Slough
London Paddington14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:533NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:53
Newbury Racecourse13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Slough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Slough
London Paddington14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:081London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury14:0814:08
Kintbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:481London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury14:4714:48
Castle Cary15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway12:471London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury12:4712:48
Penzance17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:582PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Penzance08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59
London Paddington13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:102BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury13:1013:10
London Paddington14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:143London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:081London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:0814:08
Bedwyn14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:471London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury14:4714:48
Plymouth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..