desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:591London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury11:5811:59
Kintbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:592BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury11:5811:59
Newbury Racecourse12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:093NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury12:09
Newbury Racecourse12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:011London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury13:0013:01
Kintbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:022BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury12:5813:02
Newbury Racecourse13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:103NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:10
Newbury Racecourse13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:581London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:5811:59
Bedwyn12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury11:5811:59
London Paddington12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:383ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:001London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:0013:01
Bedwyn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury12:5813:02
London Paddington13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:151London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:15
Exeter St Davids14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-05-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..