desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway22:47Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury22:4722:47
Kintbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:17BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury23:1723:17
Thatcham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Reading Bus23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:19NewburyReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury23:19
Newbury Racecourse23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway00:19Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury00:1900:19
Kintbury00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury00:1900:19
Thatcham00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Reading Bus01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:303NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury05:30
Newbury Racecourse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway22:47Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury22:4722:47
Bedwyn23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:11Reading BusNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:17BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:1723:17
Reading Bus23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway00:19Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury00:1900:19
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury00:1900:19
Reading Bus01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:24Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..