desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:28North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick14:28
Drem14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:28North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick15:28
Drem15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick16:24
Drem16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:29
Drem17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:56North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:56
Musselburgh18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick18:29
Drem18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail15:14EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick16:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:24HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Haymarket17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:21EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..