desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick08:45
Drem08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick09:27
Drem09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick10:27
Drem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick11:27
Drem11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick12:25
Drem12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:26North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick13:26
Drem13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:40EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
North Berwick08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..