hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:56North BerwickAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:56
Musselburgh18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:1918:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Slateford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Curriehill (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carstairs (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carluke (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wishaw (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Motherwell (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Irvine
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Barassie (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Troon (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick18:27
Drem18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:04North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:04
Drem19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:29
Drem19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick20:25
Drem20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick21:27
Drem21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail18:22HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Haymarket17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:24HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Haymarket18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:4018:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us