desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:30North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick15:30
Drem15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick16:24
Drem16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:29
Drem17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:56North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:56
Musselburgh18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:30North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick18:30
Drem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:05
Drem19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:14EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick16:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:24HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Haymarket17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..