desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:22North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:22
Edinburgh18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:22North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:22
Drem17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:20North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick18:20
Drem18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:20North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick18:20
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:25
Drem19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:25
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail07:44EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:43EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
North Berwick08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:15EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2022-10-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..