desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail12:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick12:25
Drem12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:26North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick13:26
Drem13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick14:29
Drem14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:23North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick15:23
Drem15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick16:26
Drem16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick17:28
Drem17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRail12:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick15:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Wed 2018-09-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..