desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:04North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:04
Drem19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick19:29
Drem19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:25North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick20:25
Drem20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick21:27
Drem21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:27North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick22:27
Drem22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail06:07North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick06:07
Drem06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:23HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Haymarket18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:55EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-02-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail08:15EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..