desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT1 3QT
Advertisement

Norbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains17:20London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton departures
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Norbiton17:2017:20
New Malden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:22London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton departures
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Norbiton17:2217:22
Kingston17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to North Sheen
Mortlake17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Mortlake (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Mortlake
Barnes17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Barnes
Putney18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Norbiton17:5017:50
New Malden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:52London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton departures
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Norbiton17:5217:52
Kingston17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Mortlake (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Barnes
Putney18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains17:20London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton arrivals
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton17:2017:20
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:22London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton arrivals
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:2217:22
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton17:5017:50
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:52London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbiton arrivals
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:5217:52
London Waterloo18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..