desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
CrossCountry13:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough13:3813:39
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough14:2914:29
Hinckley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2021-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough14:3814:39
South Wigston14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2021-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:28
Hinckley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough15:3815:39
South Wigston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2021-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
CrossCountry13:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:3813:39
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough14:2914:29
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough14:3814:39
Leicester14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:28
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:39
Leicester15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..