desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry16:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough16:2916:29
Hinckley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough16:3816:38
South Wigston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough16:5416:55
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough17:2917:29
Hinckley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:38Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough17:3817:38
Leicester17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Peterborough
March19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to March
Ely19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:01Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Narborough18:0118:01
Hinckley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry16:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough16:2916:29
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:3816:38
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:54Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:5416:55
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2917:29
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:38Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3817:38
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:01Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough18:0118:01
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..