desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
CrossCountry09:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2709:27
Hinckley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough09:3709:38
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough10:2810:28
Hinckley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough10:3810:38
South Wigston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:27
Hinckley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough11:3711:38
Leicester11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
CrossCountry09:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2709:27
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:37Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough09:3709:38
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:3810:38
Leicester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:27
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:37Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough11:3711:38
Leicester11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..