desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry06:03Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough06:0306:03
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Whittlesea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Manea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Ely
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough06:2906:29
Hinckley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:06Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough07:0507:06
South Wigston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Peterborough
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to March
Ely08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:33LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough07:3307:33
Hinckley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough07:3807:39
South Wigston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:01CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Cambridge
Narborough08:0008:01
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry06:03Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:05Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough07:0507:06
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:33LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3307:33
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough07:3807:39
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:00CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Manea
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..