hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
CrossCountry07:33LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough07:3207:33
Hinckley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:36Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough07:3607:36
South Wigston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:02Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Narborough08:0108:02
Hinckley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:06Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough08:0608:06
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Peterborough
March09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to March
Ely09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Ely
Cambridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Audley End (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:25LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2508:25
Hinckley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough08:3908:39
South Wigston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
CrossCountry07:32LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3207:33
Birmingham New Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:36Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough07:3607:36
Leicester07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:01Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Manea
March06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough08:0108:02
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:06Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:25LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2508:25
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:3908:39
Leicester08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us