desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
CrossCountry07:59Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Narborough07:5807:59
Hinckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:06Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough08:0608:06
South Wigston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to March
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Audley End (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2908:29
Hinckley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough08:3908:39
South Wigston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:22LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2209:22
Hinckley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough09:3909:39
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
CrossCountry07:58Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:06Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2908:29
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:3908:39
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:22LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2209:22
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough09:3909:39
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..