desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry12:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough12:2812:29
Hinckley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough12:3812:38
South Wigston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:27
Hinckley13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough13:3713:38
Leicester13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough14:2814:29
Hinckley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough14:3814:38
South Wigston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2018-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry12:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough12:2812:29
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:3812:38
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:27
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:37Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:3713:38
Leicester13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough14:2814:29
Birmingham New Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough14:3814:38
Leicester14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..