desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg
Newbridge08:1708:17
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge08:5708:57
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge09:1409:14
Llanhilleth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge09:5409:54
Crosskeys10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge10:1410:14
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge10:5410:54
Crosskeys11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57
Cardiff Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1409:14
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5409:54
Cardiff Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5410:54
Cardiff Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..