desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge20:5720:57
Crosskeys21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge21:1421:14
Llanhilleth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge21:5721:57
Crosskeys22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge22:4122:41
Llanhilleth22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge23:1323:13
Crosskeys23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge06:5006:50
Crosskeys06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5720:57
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:1421:14
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5721:57
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:4122:41
Ebbw Vale Town23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:1323:13
Cardiff Central00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5006:50
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..