desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge17:1217:13
Llanhilleth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge18:0018:01
Crosskeys18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge19:4419:44
Llanhilleth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge20:2520:25
Crosskeys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1217:13
Ebbw Vale Town17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:0018:01
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:4419:44
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:2520:25
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..