desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge10:5510:55
Crosskeys11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge12:1412:14
Llanhilleth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge12:5512:55
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge14:1414:14
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2021-03-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge14:5514:55
Crosskeys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge16:1316:13
Llanhilleth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2021-03-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5510:55
Cardiff Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5514:55
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..