hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Barnet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN5 1LW
Advertisement

New Barnet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern09:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:461Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet09:4609:46
Oakleigh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:484MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet09:4709:48
Hadley Wood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:581Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet10:0510:05
Oakleigh Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet10:0610:07
Hadley Wood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern09:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:2809:28
Welwyn Garden City09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:461Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:4609:46
Moorgate10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:474MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:4709:48
Welwyn Garden City10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:571Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:0510:05
Moorgate10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:064MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:0610:07
Welwyn Garden City10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us