desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Barnet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN5 1LW
Advertisement

New Barnet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink07:574London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
London Kings Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Barnet07:5607:57
Potters Bar08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:591Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet07:5907:59
Oakleigh Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:004MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:134MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet08:1308:13
Potters Bar08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:141Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet08:1308:14
Alexandra Palace08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:191Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet08:1908:19
Oakleigh Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink07:564London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
London Kings Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:5607:57
Welwyn Garden City08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:591Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:5907:59
Moorgate08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:004MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:0008:00
Welwyn Garden City08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:134MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Barnet08:1308:13
Welwyn Garden City08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:131Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet08:1308:14
Moorgate08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:191Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:1908:19
London Kings Cross08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..