desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Barnet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN5 1LW
Advertisement

New Barnet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Northern09:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet09:2709:28
Hadley Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:501Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet09:4909:50
Oakleigh Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet09:5709:58
Hadley Wood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:201Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet10:1910:20
Oakleigh Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet10:2710:28
Hadley Wood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:501Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet10:4910:50
Oakleigh Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Northern09:491Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:4909:50
Moorgate10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:574MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:5709:58
Welwyn Garden City10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:191Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:1910:20
Moorgate10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:274MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:2710:28
Welwyn Garden City10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:491Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:4910:50
Moorgate11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:574MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:5710:58
Welwyn Garden City11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...