desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern10:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe10:5410:54
Shildon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe11:2111:21
Heighington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21
Heighington12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54
Shildon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern10:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:5410:54
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:2111:21
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..