hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:012DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe07:0107:01
Shildon07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:271Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe08:0308:04
Shildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2018-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:012DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:0107:01
Bishop Auckland07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:0308:04
Bishop Auckland08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-01-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us