desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe11:3311:33
Heighington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe12:0812:08
Shildon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe12:3312:33
Heighington12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe13:0713:07
Shildon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:34
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe14:0814:08
Shildon14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3311:33
Saltburn12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0812:08
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3312:33
Saltburn13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0713:07
Bishop Auckland13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:34
Saltburn14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0814:08
Bishop Auckland14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..