desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern06:382DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-08-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38
Shildon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-08-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-08-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern06:382DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-08-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-08-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-08-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..