desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern07:492DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe07:4907:49
Shildon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2018-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Middlesbrough09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55
Shildon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern07:492DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:4907:49
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Middlesbrough09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..