desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54
Shildon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55
Shildon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-06-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-06-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-06-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..