desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth09:5909:59
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth11:2011:20
Kilgetty11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth12:0912:09
Whitland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth13:2313:23
Kilgetty13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth14:0814:08
Whitland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth15:2315:23
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2011:20
Pembroke Dock12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0912:09
Carmarthen12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:2313:23
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:4113:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0814:08
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..