desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich08:1808:18
Crewe08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich09:0009:00
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Swansea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Nantwich09:1509:16
Crewe09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28
Wrenbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich11:0111:01
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27
Wrenbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1808:18
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich09:0009:00
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Swansea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1509:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0111:01
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...