desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich09:0209:02
Crewe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich09:0209:02
Crewe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..