desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich12:1512:15
Crewe12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich12:1612:17
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Swansea15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich13:0513:05
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich14:1514:15
Crewe14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich14:1614:17
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Narberth (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kilgetty (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Saundersfoot (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Tenby (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Tenby
Penally19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Penally (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Penally
Manorbier20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manorbier (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Lamphey (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembroke (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1512:15
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich12:1612:17
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4811:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..