desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich22:2122:21
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich22:5622:57
Crewe23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich23:2223:22
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:06Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich00:0500:06
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2019-11-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:51Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich00:5000:51
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2019-11-14 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:57CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2122:21
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:05Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich00:0500:06
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2019-11-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:50Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2019-11-14 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:57CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2019-11-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..