desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich09:1809:18
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28
Wrenbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich10:1310:13
Crewe10:2310:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich10:5910:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich11:1811:18
Crewe11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:3111:31
Wrenbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4307:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:3111:31
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..