desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:3417:34
Wrenbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich19:0219:02
Crewe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2619:26
Wrenbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich20:5920:59
Crewe21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich21:1821:18
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:0022:00
Wrenbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:3417:34
Shrewsbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0219:02
Crewe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2619:26
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich20:5920:59
Crewe21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:0022:00
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..