desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich06:0806:09
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich07:1507:16
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich07:1707:17
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Swansea10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0806:09
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..