desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales09:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich09:1809:19
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22CreweSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knucklas (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Dolau (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bynea
Llanelli14:0114:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Nantwich10:5910:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich11:2011:20
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich13:0513:05
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales09:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:19
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4308:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..