desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:38ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Chester23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Chester
Nantwich23:3823:38
Wrenbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chester00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Sun 2020-09-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:57Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich23:5623:57
Crewe00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Mon 2020-09-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:58CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich06:1206:14
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:38ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Chester23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Chester
Crewe23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:3823:38
Shrewsbury00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2020-09-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Chester00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Sun 2020-09-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:56Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Mon 2020-09-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:58CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-09-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1206:14
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..