desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:51Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich00:5000:51
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-16 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:58CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich06:1206:14
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:4706:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich07:1607:16
Crewe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:50Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-16 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:58CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1206:14
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:4706:48
Shrewsbury07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..