desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:10SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Nantwich19:1019:10
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich19:1619:17
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich19:2219:23
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Manchester PiccadillyWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich20:1820:18
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich21:0721:08
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich21:2221:22
Crewe21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:10SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Manchester PiccadillyWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..