desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mytholmroyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 5DU
Advertisement

Mytholmroyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Manchester Victoria22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mytholmroyd23:3423:34
Sowerby Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:5900:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Northern00:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd00:0500:05
Hebden Bridge00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Rochdale00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:482Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Hebden Bridge05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4705:48
Sowerby Bridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:021LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:0106:02
Hebden Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:1106:11
Hebden Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:2606:27
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Eccles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-08-25 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:3423:34
Leeds00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Northern00:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd00:0500:05
Manchester Victoria00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:472Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4705:48
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:011LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0106:02
Manchester Victoria06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1106:11
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2606:27
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..