desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mytholmroyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 5DU
Advertisement

Mytholmroyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:522Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Hebden Bridge05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5205:52
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22
Sowerby Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:4206:42
Hebden Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackburn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Preston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:532Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Manchester Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mytholmroyd06:5306:53
Sowerby Bridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:5606:56
Hebden Bridge06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:522Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5205:52
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4206:42
Preston07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Preston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:532Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5306:53
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5606:56
Manchester Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us