desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mytholmroyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 5DU
Advertisement

Mytholmroyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:071LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd16:0716:07
Hebden Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28
Hebden Bridge16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Littleborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Rochdale16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Earlestown (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Frodsham
Helsby18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Helsby (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Helsby
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:542ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Chester
Mytholmroyd16:5416:54
Sowerby Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:071LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Batley
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:071LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0716:07
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:542ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:5416:54
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:071LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..