desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill19:0619:06
Summerston19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill19:4719:47
Kelvindale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill20:0620:06
Summerston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill20:4820:48
Kelvindale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:03AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill21:0321:03
Summerston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill21:4721:47
Kelvindale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill19:0619:06
Glasgow Queen Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill19:4719:47
Anniesland19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill20:0620:06
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:03AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill21:0321:03
Glasgow Queen Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill21:4721:47
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...