desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill06:2506:25
Summerston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill06:4006:40
Kelvindale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill06:5506:55
Summerston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill07:1007:10
Kelvindale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill07:2507:25
Summerston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill07:4007:40
Kelvindale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:2506:25
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4006:40
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:5506:55
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:1007:10
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:2507:25
Glasgow Queen Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4007:40
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us