desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRail06:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill06:2506:25
Summerston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill06:4006:40
Kelvindale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill06:5506:55
Summerston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill07:1007:10
Kelvindale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill07:2507:25
Summerston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill07:4007:40
Kelvindale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRail06:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:2506:25
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4006:40
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:5506:55
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:1007:10
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:2507:25
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4007:40
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..