desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:36AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill07:3607:36
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill07:4707:47
Kelvindale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill08:0608:06
Summerston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill08:1708:17
Kelvindale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:24ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Oban
Maryhill08:2308:24
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill08:3508:35
Summerston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:36AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:3607:36
Glasgow Queen Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4707:47
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:0608:06
Glasgow Queen Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill08:1708:17
Anniesland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:23ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:3508:35
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..