desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill17:5017:50
Kelvindale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill18:0918:09
Summerston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill18:1718:17
Kelvindale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill18:3918:39
Summerston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill18:4818:48
Kelvindale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:11AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill19:1119:11
Summerston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:5017:50
Anniesland17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:0918:09
Glasgow Queen Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:1718:17
Anniesland18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:3918:39
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:4818:48
Anniesland18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:11AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill19:1119:11
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..