hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:57AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill10:5710:57
Summerston10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill11:1011:10
Kelvindale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill11:2511:25
Summerston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill11:4111:41
Kelvindale11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:00AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill12:0012:00
Summerston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill12:1112:11
Kelvindale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:57AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill10:5710:57
Glasgow Queen Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill11:1011:10
Anniesland11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill11:2511:25
Glasgow Queen Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill11:4111:41
Anniesland11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:00AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill12:0012:00
Glasgow Queen Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill12:1112:11
Anniesland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us