desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:10AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill17:1017:10
Summerston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill17:1817:18
Kelvindale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:33AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill17:3317:33
Summerston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill17:4917:49
Kelvindale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill18:0718:07
Summerston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill18:1718:17
Kelvindale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:10AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill17:1017:10
Glasgow Queen Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:1817:18
Anniesland17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:33AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill17:3317:33
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:4917:49
Anniesland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:0718:07
Glasgow Queen Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:1718:17
Anniesland18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...