desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:101London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:434London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:101London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:10
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:164London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:16
Wembley Stadium21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:40
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:131OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
London Marylebone20:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..