desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Chiltern Railways17:004London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:113London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:11
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Chorleywood Und17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:142London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:14
Banbury18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rowley Regis (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kidderminster (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:181London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:18
Bicester Village18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:214London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:246London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Chiltern Railways17:104High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Wembley Stadium16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:146Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton
Warwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:192Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:261OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:322AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:396West RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..