desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Chiltern Railways13:403London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:40
Wembley Stadium13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:572London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:021London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:02
High Wycombe14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:066London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:06
Gerrards Cross14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:102London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:10
Wembley Stadium14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Chiltern Railways13:394OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:433Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
London Marylebone13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:131High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:161OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Princes Risborough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:193Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone14:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:222Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...