desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways15:505London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:50
Wembley Stadium15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:566London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:56
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:002London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone16:00
Gerrards Cross16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:121London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:153London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:181London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways15:504AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:591High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:055BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:085Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
High Wycombe15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone16:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:202Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:231OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..