desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Chiltern Railways11:371London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:37
High Wycombe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:402London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:40
Gerrards Cross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:573London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Chiltern Railways11:056AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Sudbury & Harrow Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury & Harrow Road
Wembley Stadium10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:084Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:182Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:323OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:451AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip11:1111:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..