desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways09:355London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone09:35
High Wycombe09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:404London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone09:40
Bicester North10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:436London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:461London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone09:46
Wembley Stadium09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:575London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:063London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways09:173Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
London Marylebone09:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:215OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:246Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:351Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip08:5909:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:391AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
London Marylebone09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:442Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
London Marylebone09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:494OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone09:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..