hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways12:475London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone12:47
Wembley Stadium12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
West Ruislip13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:576London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone12:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:062London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:101London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:10
High Wycombe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Banbury14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:134London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:13
Gerrards Cross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:175London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:17
Wembley Stadium13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways12:505AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:594High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:056BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Banbury11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:082Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone13:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:186OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us