desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Chiltern Railways17:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:354London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:35
High Wycombe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:401London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:40
Bicester North18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:432London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:466London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:46
Wembley Stadium17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:576London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Chiltern Railways17:181OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:206Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:322Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:366AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
London Marylebone17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:471OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
London Marylebone17:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..