desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Chiltern Railways08:115London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:11
Bicester North08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:146London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:173London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:17
Wembley Stadium08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:271London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:376London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:37
High Wycombe09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Chiltern Railways08:005OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:036Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
London Marylebone08:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:092Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:171West RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:245OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
London Marylebone08:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..