desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Chiltern Railways21:453London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:45
Wembley Stadium21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:576London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:081London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone22:08
High Wycombe22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:152London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:273London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:351London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Chiltern Railways21:492AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:533Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton
Warwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:564OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone21:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:095Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
High Wycombe21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:302OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:201Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..