desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways20:362London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:36
Princes Risborough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:401London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:40
Gerrards Cross20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:442London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:44
Wembley Stadium20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
West Ruislip21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:573London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:062London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:101London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:10
High Wycombe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lye (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways20:334High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:403Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:451OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:492Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:143OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone21:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:216AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone21:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..