desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways15:272London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:351London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:35
High Wycombe15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:406London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:40
Bicester North16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:434London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:43
West Ruislip15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:505London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:50
Wembley Stadium15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:566London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:56
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways15:183OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:204Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:325Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip14:5915:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:362AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:431OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
London Marylebone15:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..