desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Chiltern Railways08:224London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:22
Wembley Stadium08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Denham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:272London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:373London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:411London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:41
High Wycombe09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:445London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:474London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:47
Denham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Chiltern Railways08:274Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
London Marylebone08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:301Princes RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:336Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:342KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:413AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:523Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..