desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend08:1108:11
Cathcart08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend08:2008:20
Williamwood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend08:4108:41
Cathcart08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend08:5208:52
Williamwood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend09:1109:11
Cathcart09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend09:2209:22
Williamwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:2008:20
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:4108:41
Glasgow Central08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:5208:52
Neilston09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:2209:22
Neilston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...