hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend07:2307:23
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend07:3907:39
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend07:4307:43
Williamwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend07:5407:54
Cathcart07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend08:0008:00
Williamwood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend08:1008:10
Cathcart08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:4307:43
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend08:0008:00
Neilston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:1008:10
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us