desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend12:0812:08
Williamwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend12:3212:32
Cathcart12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend12:3812:38
Williamwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend13:0113:01
Cathcart13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend13:1013:10
Williamwood13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend13:3213:32
Cathcart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend12:0812:08
Neilston12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:3212:32
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend12:3812:38
Neilston12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:0113:01
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend13:1013:10
Neilston13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:3213:32
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..