desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend10:1110:11
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend10:2210:22
Williamwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend10:4110:41
Cathcart10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend10:5110:51
Williamwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend11:1111:11
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend11:2011:20
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:2210:22
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:4110:41
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:5110:51
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Thu 2021-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..