desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
ScotRail23:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend23:1123:11
Cathcart23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend23:2023:20
Williamwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend23:4123:41
Cathcart23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend06:3206:32
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend06:4206:42
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend06:4906:49
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
ScotRail23:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:1123:11
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend23:2023:20
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2020-08-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:4123:41
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42
Glasgow Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Fri 2020-08-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..