hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend09:1809:18
Cathcart09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend09:2009:20
Williamwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend09:4109:41
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend09:5009:50
Williamwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend10:1110:11
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend10:2110:21
Williamwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:1809:18
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:2009:20
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:4109:41
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:5009:50
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:2110:21
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us