desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend15:4115:41
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend15:5015:50
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend16:1116:11
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend16:2316:23
Williamwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend16:4116:41
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend16:5016:50
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:1116:11
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2316:23
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..