desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail16:43EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4316:43
Wallyford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh16:4516:45
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:45EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:4417:45
Wallyford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh17:4817:48
Edinburgh17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:4318:43
Wallyford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:4618:46
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail16:43EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4316:43
North Berwick17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh16:4516:45
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:4417:45
North Berwick18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh17:4817:48
Edinburgh17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:4318:43
North Berwick19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh18:4618:46
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..