desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4914:49
Wallyford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh14:5414:54
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:30DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Dunbar15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh15:3015:30
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49
Wallyford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:51North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh15:5115:51
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:39EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:3916:39
Dunbar16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2018-07-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4914:49
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh14:5414:54
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:30DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Dunbar15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh15:3015:30
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:51North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5115:51
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:39EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:3916:39
Dunbar16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2018-07-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..