desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:41EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4016:41
Wallyford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
East Linton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to East Linton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to East Linton
Dunbar17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4616:47
Wallyford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:49North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh16:4916:49
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:19EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:1917:19
Wallyford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33DunbarEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Dunbar17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh17:3317:33
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:4817:48
Wallyford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:40EdinburghDunbarCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4016:41
Dunbar17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:46EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4616:47
North Berwick17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:49North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh16:4916:49
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:19EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:1917:19
North Berwick17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Dunbar17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
East Linton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from East Linton
Wallyford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh17:3317:33
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:4817:48
North Berwick18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...