desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh06:3306:33
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:44North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:4407:44
Edinburgh07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Carstairs08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carstairs (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Carstairs
Carluke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:4908:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wishaw
Motherwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central09:1909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Irvine (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Irvine
Troon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:4807:48
Wallyford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:44North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh08:4408:44
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:48Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Musselburgh08:4808:48
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:1709:17
Wallyford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3306:33
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:44North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4407:44
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:4807:48
North Berwick08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:44North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh08:4408:44
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:48Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:2608:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:1709:17
North Berwick09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..