desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail06:35North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh06:3406:35
Edinburgh06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:42North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:4207:42
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:46EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:4607:46
Wallyford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:41North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh08:4108:41
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4708:47
Wallyford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:1809:18
Wallyford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail06:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3406:35
Edinburgh06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:42North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4207:42
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:46EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:4607:46
North Berwick08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:41North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh08:4108:41
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4708:47
North Berwick09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:1809:18
North Berwick09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..