desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:09North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh09:0909:09
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49
Wallyford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh09:5209:52
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1910:19
Dunbar10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Wallyford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:09North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh09:0909:09
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh09:5209:52
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1910:19
Dunbar10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..