hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:3910:39
Wallyford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh11:3911:39
Wallyford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh11:4511:45
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:3912:39
Wallyford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh12:4512:45
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:3910:39
North Berwick11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh11:3911:39
North Berwick12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh11:4511:45
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:3912:39
North Berwick13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh12:4512:45
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us