desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh22:5222:52
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18
Wallyford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail06:32North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh06:3206:32
Edinburgh06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:12North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:1207:12
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:21EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:2107:21
Wallyford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:4307:43
Edinburgh07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5222:52
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18
North Berwick23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail06:32North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32
Edinburgh06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:12North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:21EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:2107:21
North Berwick07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4307:43
Haymarket07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..