desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:56North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh17:5617:56
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:59HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Haymarket17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Musselburgh17:5917:59
Wallyford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2318:23
Wallyford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5218:53
Wallyford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:56North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5617:56
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:59HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Haymarket17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:5917:59
North Berwick18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2318:23
North Berwick18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:52EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5218:53
North Berwick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..