desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:50EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:5021:50
Wallyford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh21:5221:52
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh22:5322:53
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:10EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1023:10
Dunbar23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18
Wallyford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:21North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh06:2006:21
Edinburgh06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:50EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:5021:50
North Berwick22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh21:5221:52
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5322:53
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:10EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1023:10
Dunbar23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18
North Berwick23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:20North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:2006:21
Edinburgh06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..