desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail08:22North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh08:2208:22
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:22EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:2208:22
North Berwick08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh09:1009:10
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49
Wallyford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:55North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh09:5409:55
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail08:22North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh08:2208:22
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:22EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:2208:22
North Berwick08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:48EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh09:1009:10
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49
North Berwick10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh09:5409:55
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..