desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail10:13North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh10:1310:13
Edinburgh10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1410:14
Dunbar10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1810:18
Wallyford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh10:4610:46
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Wallyford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:16North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh11:1611:16
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail10:13North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:1310:13
Edinburgh10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1410:14
Dunbar10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1810:18
North Berwick10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:4610:46
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:4910:49
North Berwick11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:16North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh11:1611:16
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..