hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail18:13North BerwickAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:1918:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Slateford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Kingsknowe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carluke (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wishaw (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Motherwell (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Irvine
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Barassie (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Troon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:20EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2018:20
Wallyford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:54HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Haymarket18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Musselburgh18:5318:54
Wallyford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh19:3119:31
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52
Wallyford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail18:13North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:20EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2018:20
North Berwick18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Haymarket18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:4018:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5318:54
North Berwick19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:54North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:31North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us