desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:55North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh19:5519:55
Edinburgh20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52
Wallyford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh20:5320:53
Edinburgh20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:55North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh19:5519:55
Edinburgh20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2020-04-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh20:5320:53
Edinburgh20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..