desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail15:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4715:47
Wallyford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh15:5315:53
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4316:43
Dunbar17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh16:5216:52
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:22EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2217:22
Wallyford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail15:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4715:47
North Berwick16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5315:53
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4316:43
Dunbar17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49
North Berwick17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5216:52
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:22EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2217:22
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..