desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh11:5211:52
Edinburgh12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:18EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:1812:18
Dunbar12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:4912:49
Wallyford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh12:5112:51
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:18DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Dunbar13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh13:1813:18
Edinburgh13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh13:4913:49
Wallyford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:52North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh11:5211:52
Edinburgh12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:18EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:1812:18
Dunbar12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:4912:49
North Berwick13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh12:5112:51
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:18DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Dunbar13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh13:1813:18
Edinburgh13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:49EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh13:4913:49
North Berwick14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us