hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail12:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon12:0912:09
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon12:1412:14
Baillieston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon12:4212:42
Carmyle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon12:4412:44
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon13:0913:09
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon13:1413:14
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail12:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1412:14
Whifflet12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4212:42
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:4412:44
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us