desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail10:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon10:0010:00
Carmyle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon11:0011:00
Carmyle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon12:0112:01
Carmyle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail10:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0010:00
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0112:01
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-04-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..