desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail09:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon09:0009:00
Carmyle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon09:1309:13
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon10:0010:00
Carmyle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon11:0011:00
Carmyle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail09:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0009:00
Balloch10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0010:00
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..