desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail06:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon06:1506:15
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon06:4306:43
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon06:4306:43
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon07:1007:10
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon07:1407:14
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon07:4107:41
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail06:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us