desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon16:4616:46
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon16:5016:50
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon17:1617:16
Carmyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon17:2017:20
Baillieston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon17:4517:45
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon17:5017:50
Baillieston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1617:16
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:5017:50
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..