desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon20:4520:45
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Milngavie
Mount Vernon20:5020:50
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon21:4221:42
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon21:4421:44
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon22:4022:40
Carmyle22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon22:4422:44
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:4022:40
Dalmuir23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...