desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail09:42DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Carmyle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon10:0910:09
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon10:1410:14
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon10:4210:42
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon10:4410:44
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail09:42DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Dalmuir10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42
Dalmuir11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44
Motherwell11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..