desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon12:0112:01
Carmyle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon13:0113:01
Carmyle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon13:1213:12
Baillieston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon14:0114:01
Carmyle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon14:1214:12
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail12:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0112:01
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0113:01
Balloch14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1213:12
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0114:01
Balloch15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1214:12
Motherwell14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..