desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Coast15:331AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
Doncaster20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stevenage (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose15:4115:42
Aberdeen16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:502MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose15:50
Laurencekirk16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast16:222London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
Montrose16:2116:22
Stonehaven16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:332Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose16:3316:33
Aberdeen17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Coast15:311AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:42
Aberdeen16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:101AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast16:212London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:2114:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:2116:22
Aberdeen17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:332Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3316:33
Dyce17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..