desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail08:582MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose08:58
Laurencekirk09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:591AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Durham (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Taunton (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Totnes (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Plymouth (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Liskeard (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Par (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Austell (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Truro (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Redruth (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Camborne (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:162EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose09:1309:16
Stonehaven09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:221AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:2109:22
Arbroath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose09:3709:38
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:451AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:3909:45
Arbroath09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
CrossCountry08:571AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:121AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:132EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:16
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:211AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:2109:22
Glasgow Queen Street11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:372Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:391AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose09:3909:45
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..