desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast08:331AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:142EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose09:1309:14
Stonehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:181AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Dundee09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose09:3709:38
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:461AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:4509:46
Arbroath09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:161AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose10:1510:16
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast08:311AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:3108:33
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:132EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14
Aberdeen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:171AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:1709:18
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:372Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:451AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose09:4509:46
Edinburgh11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..