desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:06Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier11:0611:06
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:22Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier12:2212:22
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier12:3112:31
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier13:4113:41
Stapleton Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier14:3114:31
Redland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier15:3115:31
Redland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:06Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:22Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:4113:41
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:3114:31
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:3115:31
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..