desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway05:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier05:2205:22
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:56Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier05:5605:56
Redland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier06:3006:30
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier06:3906:39
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier06:4706:47
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:13Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier07:1307:13
Redland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Shirehampton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway05:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:56Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:13Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:1307:13
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us