desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier09:2409:24
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:34AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier09:3409:34
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier10:1010:10
Redland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier10:2110:21
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier10:4210:42
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier10:5310:53
Stapleton Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24
Severn Beach09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:34AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier09:3409:34
Bristol Temple Meads09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1010:10
Avonmouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42
Avonmouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5310:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..