desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier11:1911:19
Redland11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier11:2811:28
Stapleton Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier12:1012:10
Redland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier12:1912:19
Stapleton Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier12:4312:43
Redland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier12:5212:52
Stapleton Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:1911:19
Severn Beach11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:2811:28
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:1012:10
Avonmouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:1912:19
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:4312:43
Avonmouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2021-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:5212:52
Bristol Temple Meads13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..