desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway08:11Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier08:1108:11
Redland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier08:2108:21
Stapleton Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier08:4408:44
Redland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier08:5408:55
Stapleton Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier09:2409:24
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier09:3309:33
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway08:11Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:1108:11
Avonmouth08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier08:2108:21
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:4408:44
Avonmouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:54AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier08:5408:55
Bristol Temple Meads09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-08-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier09:3309:33
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..