desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway16:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier16:1216:12
Redland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier16:2116:21
Stapleton Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier16:4316:43
Redland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier16:5216:53
Stapleton Road16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier17:1817:23
Redland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier17:3417:35
Stapleton Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway16:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:1216:12
Avonmouth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:2116:21
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4316:43
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:52AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:5216:53
Bristol Temple Meads17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:1817:23
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2018-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:3417:35
Bristol Temple Meads17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..