desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway19:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier19:1619:16
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier19:4219:42
Redland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier19:5019:50
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:22AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier20:2120:22
Stapleton Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier20:4320:44
Redland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:45Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier21:4521:45
Redland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway19:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4219:42
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:5019:50
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:21AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier20:2120:22
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4320:44
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:45Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4521:45
Avonmouth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..