desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:42Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier23:4223:42
Stapleton Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier06:1006:10
Redland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:41Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier06:4106:41
Redland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:51AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier06:5106:51
Stapleton Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier07:2407:24
Redland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier07:3507:35
Stapleton Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:42Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3023:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier23:4223:42
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1006:10
Avonmouth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:41Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:4106:41
Avonmouth07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:51AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:5106:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2407:24
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..