desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier14:1014:10
Redland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier14:2114:21
Stapleton Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier14:4214:42
Redland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:54AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier14:5314:54
Stapleton Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier15:2415:24
Redland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier15:3515:35
Stapleton Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:10Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:1014:10
Avonmouth14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:2114:21
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:4214:42
Avonmouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:5314:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2415:24
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2018-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:3515:35
Bristol Temple Meads15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..