desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway17:29AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier17:2917:29
Stapleton Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier18:1218:12
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier18:2018:21
Stapleton Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier18:5918:59
Redland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier19:1119:11
Stapleton Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier19:3819:38
Redland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway17:29AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:2917:29
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:2018:21
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5918:59
Avonmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:1119:11
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Fri 2021-09-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:3819:38
Avonmouth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..