desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern18:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton18:0318:04
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Marton18:2018:20
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton19:0219:02
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton19:2319:23
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton20:2520:25
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton20:5620:56
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern18:031HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2319:23
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..