desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:211WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton13:2113:21
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton14:0914:09
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Marton14:2514:25
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton15:0515:06
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton15:2115:21
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wetheral (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton16:0216:02
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:211WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:051HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:06
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..