desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton13:3613:36
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton13:5613:56
Gypsy Lane13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton14:2314:23
James Cook University Hospital14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton14:5614:56
Gypsy Lane14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton15:2115:21
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton15:5615:56
Gypsy Lane15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:56
Nunthorpe14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5614:56
Nunthorpe15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5615:56
Nunthorpe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us