desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern17:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton17:2017:20
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton17:4817:48
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton18:1018:10
Gypsy Lane18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton18:3118:31
James Cook University Hospital18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton19:0219:02
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton19:3119:31
James Cook University Hospital19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern17:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:1018:10
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:3118:31
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02
Nunthorpe19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:3119:31
Newcastle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us