desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern07:121DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Darlington
Marton07:1207:12
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton07:2507:25
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton07:4107:41
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton08:1008:10
James Cook University Hospital08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton09:0209:02
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton09:2509:25
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern07:121DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool06:4806:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1008:10
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..