desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Northern10:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton10:5310:53
Gypsy Lane10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-04-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton11:2411:24
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton11:5811:58
Gypsy Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton12:2112:21
James Cook University Hospital12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton12:5612:56
Gypsy Lane12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Northern10:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:53
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2411:24
Hexham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5811:58
Nunthorpe12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2112:21
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5612:56
Nunthorpe13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us